Harriet Cora Weierick  ‎(I3836)‎
Surname: Weierick
Given Names: Harriet Cora
Also known as: Mrs Adam Rabenstein

Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: 31 October 1880 22 , Blair, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 5 June 1958 ‎(Age 77)‎ Altoona, Pennslyvania, USA
Personal Facts and Details
Birth 31 October 1880 22 , Blair, Pennsylvania, USA

Marriage Adam H. Rabenstine - 20 November 1902 ‎(Age 22)‎ Tryone, , Pennslyvania

Death 5 June 1958 ‎(Age 77)‎ Altoona, Pennslyvania, USA

LDS Child Sealing  
Family as a Child: Joseph Weierick + Sarah D Bouch
Burial Carson Vally, Cem. Altoona, Pennsylvania, USA

LDS Baptism
Status: SUBMITTED

LDS Endowment
Status: SUBMITTED

Globally unique Identifier 7D5316F906975F4DAC22E25FAABBD7F86BAA
Last Change 4 April 2003 - 01:00:00
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F473)
Joseph Weierick
-
Sarah D Bouch
1858 -
Harriet Cora Weierick
1880 - 1958

Immediate Family  (F1165)
Adam H. Rabenstine
1878 - 1954
George Leroy Rabenstein
1898 - 1955
Helen Virginia Rabenstein
1904 - 1990
Wilbur Joseph Rabenstein
1906 - 1979
John Earl Rabenstein
-
Almeda Rabenstein
1911 - 1983
Merle Adam Rabenstein
1914 - 1976
Blanche Valetta Rabenstein
1916 - 1979
Glen Allen Rabenstein
-


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Mother
Sarah D Bouch ‎(I3838)‎
Birth about 1858

Marriage: about 1875 -- , , Pennsylvania, USA
6 years
#1
Harriet Cora Weierick ‎(I3836)‎
Birth 31 October 1880 22 , Blair, Pennsylvania, USA
Death 5 June 1958 ‎(Age 77)‎ Altoona, Pennslyvania, USA
Family with Adam H. Rabenstine
Husband
Adam H. Rabenstine ‎(I3408)‎
Birth 12 September 1878 41 35 Meadow Gap, Hundon, Pennsylvania, USA
Death 28 October 1954 ‎(Age 76)‎ , Altoona, Pennsylvania, USA
2 years

 
Harriet Cora Weierick ‎(I3836)‎
Birth 31 October 1880 22 , Blair, Pennsylvania, USA
Death 5 June 1958 ‎(Age 77)‎ Altoona, Pennslyvania, USA

Marriage: 20 November 1902 -- Tryone, , Pennslyvania
-4 years
#1
Son
George Leroy Rabenstein ‎(I3839)‎
Birth 27 December 1898 20 18 , , Pennsylvania, USA
Death 24 June 1955 ‎(Age 56)‎ Altoona, , Pennslyvania, USA
6 years
#2
Daughter
Helen Virginia Rabenstein ‎(I3840)‎
Birth 15 August 1904 25 23 , Blair, Pennsylvania, USA
Death 15 June 1990 ‎(Age 85)‎ Hyattsville, , Maryland, USA
2 years
#3
Son
Wilbur Joseph Rabenstein ‎(I3841)‎
Birth 8 December 1906 28 26 , Blair, Pennsylvania, USA
Death 30 December 1979 ‎(Age 73)‎ Altoona, , Pennslyvania, USA
#4
Son
#5
Daughter
Almeda Rabenstein ‎(I3843)‎
Birth 3 September 1911 32 30 Altoona, , Pennslyvania, USA
Death 22 February 1983 ‎(Age 71)‎ Baltimore, , Maryland, USA
3 years
#6
Son
Merle Adam Rabenstein ‎(I3844)‎
Birth 22 April 1914 35 33 Altoona, , Pennslyvania, USA
Death 23 February 1976 ‎(Age 61)‎ Altoona, , Pennslyvania, USA
3 years
#7
Daughter
Blanche Valetta Rabenstein ‎(I3845)‎
Birth 11 November 1916 38 36 Altoona, , Pennslyvania, USA
Death 3 November 1979 ‎(Age 62)‎ Altoona, , Pennslyvania, USA
#8
Son